25 Peter Ct Campbell, CA 95008
Estimated Value: $2,540,000 - $2,775,306
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,078
Sq Ft
$1,267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Peter Ct, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $2,631,827, approximately $1,266 per square foot. 25 Peter Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Del Mar High School, Blackford Elementary, and Fammatre Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
Sold by
Ulrich Lynn D and Ulrich Jeanne F
Bought by
Ulrich Lynn D and Ulrich Jeanne F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Ulrich Lynn D and Ulrich Jeanne F
Bought by
Ulrich Lynn D and Ulrich Jeanne F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1998
Sold by
Ulrich Jeanne F and Ulrich Lynn D
Bought by
Ulrich Lynn D and Ulrich Jeanne F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ulrich Lynn D | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ulrich Lynn D | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Ulrich Lynn D | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ulrich Lynn D | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ulrich Lynn D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ulrich Lynn D | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Ulrich Lynn D | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,622 | $393,143 | $127,623 | $265,520 |
| 2024 | $5,622 | $385,435 | $125,121 | $260,314 |
| 2023 | $5,551 | $377,878 | $122,668 | $255,210 |
| 2022 | $5,563 | $370,469 | $120,263 | $250,206 |
| 2021 | $5,448 | $363,205 | $117,905 | $245,300 |
| 2020 | $1,976 | $359,482 | $116,697 | $242,785 |
| 2019 | $5,213 | $352,434 | $114,409 | $238,025 |
| 2018 | $5,048 | $345,524 | $112,166 | $233,358 |
| 2017 | $4,964 | $338,750 | $109,967 | $228,783 |
| 2016 | $4,667 | $332,109 | $107,811 | $224,298 |
| 2015 | $4,570 | $327,121 | $106,192 | $220,929 |
| 2014 | $4,361 | $320,714 | $104,112 | $216,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map