25 Pierce Ave Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Pierce Ave, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $214,491, approximately $155 per square foot. 25 Pierce Ave is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Carson Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2024
Sold by
Dupler Justin K and Dupler Samantha K
Bought by
Dupler Justin K and Dupler Samantha K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2017
Sold by
Dupler Justin M and Dupler Angelica
Bought by
Dupler Justin K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2012
Sold by
Dupler Cheryl K
Bought by
Dupler Justin K and Dupler Angelica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,623
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dupler Justin K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dupler Justin K | -- | None Available | |
| Dupler Justin K | $76,500 | Ambassador Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dupler Justin K | $74,623 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,141 | $56,880 | $13,860 | $43,020 |
| 2024 | $2,032 | $56,880 | $13,860 | $43,020 |
| 2023 | $2,030 | $56,880 | $13,860 | $43,020 |
| 2022 | $1,410 | $35,110 | $8,330 | $26,780 |
| 2021 | $1,479 | $35,110 | $8,330 | $26,780 |
| 2020 | $1,512 | $35,110 | $8,330 | $26,780 |
| 2019 | $1,268 | $28,350 | $6,930 | $21,420 |
| 2018 | $1,269 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,388 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,527 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,560 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,998 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,478 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map