39 Pierce Ave Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,346
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Pierce Ave, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $262,500, approximately $111 per square foot. 39 Pierce Ave is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Carson Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Shoemaker Larason R and Shoemaker Robin
Bought by
Pigg Robert A and Evans Victoria L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,400
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pigg Robert A | $141,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pigg Robert A | $18,400 | |
| Closed | Pigg Robert A | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,230 | $70,910 | $16,590 | $54,320 |
| 2024 | $2,183 | $70,910 | $16,590 | $54,320 |
| 2023 | $2,204 | $70,910 | $16,590 | $54,320 |
| 2022 | $2,098 | $61,080 | $9,940 | $51,140 |
| 2021 | $2,201 | $61,080 | $9,940 | $51,140 |
| 2020 | $2,626 | $61,080 | $9,940 | $51,140 |
| 2019 | $2,198 | $49,220 | $8,300 | $40,920 |
| 2018 | $2,199 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,259 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,361 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,412 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,091 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,282 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map