25 Pine Crest Rd Mountain Brook, AL 35223
Estimated Value: $719,000 - $984,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,795
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Pine Crest Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 and is currently estimated at $850,788, approximately $304 per square foot. 25 Pine Crest Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Mountain Brook Elementary School, Mt. Brook Junior High School, and Mt. Brook High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,441 | $93,180 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,441 | $87,100 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $8,262 | $76,270 | $56,500 | $19,770 |
| 2021 | $7,538 | $69,640 | $56,500 | $13,140 |
| 2020 | $7,374 | $68,130 | $56,500 | $11,630 |
| 2019 | $6,483 | $66,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,762 | $58,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,960 | $50,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,659 | $47,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,222 | $43,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,424 | $44,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,424 | $44,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map