D
Landlord's Agent in 2012
Devin Caglayan
All County Select Property Management
Estimated Value: $679,000 - $813,000
Stunning and Private 4Bed contempory in Prides Crossing with ocean views and deeded access to a private sandy beach. Includes two master suites, five terraces and patio areas. A rare opportunity and a must see!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Devin Caglayan
All County Select Property Management Listed on: 08/20/2012
Last Renter's Agent
Devin Caglayan
All County Select Property Management Listed on: 08/20/2012
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1977
Lot Details
2.64 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devellis Francis J | $430,000 | None Available | |
| Bowers Ruth | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devellis Francis J | $270,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2012 08/20/12 | Rented | $3,100 | -11.4% | -- |
| 08/20/2012 08/20/12 | For Rent | $3,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,525 | $684,700 | $436,700 | $248,000 |
| 2024 | $7,060 | $628,700 | $380,700 | $248,000 |
| 2023 | $6,763 | $600,600 | $352,700 | $247,900 |
| 2022 | $6,339 | $520,900 | $278,000 | $242,900 |
| 2021 | $5,287 | $416,300 | $266,400 | $149,900 |
| 2020 | $5,307 | $425,700 | $254,700 | $171,000 |
| 2019 | $5,146 | $392,400 | $233,000 | $159,400 |
| 2018 | $5,020 | $369,100 | $227,100 | $142,000 |
| 2017 | $4,848 | $339,500 | $197,500 | $142,000 |
| 2016 | $4,402 | $305,900 | $163,900 | $142,000 |
| 2015 | $4,316 | $305,900 | $163,900 | $142,000 |
D
Landlord's Agent in 2012
Devin Caglayan
All County Select Property Management
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71424469
APN: BEVE-000022-000078
Ask me questions while you tour the home.