25 Pinehurst Dr Bourne, MA 2532
Monument Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $667,000 - $762,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Pinehurst Dr, Bourne, MA 2532 and is currently estimated at $717,771, approximately $372 per square foot. 25 Pinehurst Dr is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, Cadence Academy Preschool - Bourne, and St Margaret Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2019
Sold by
Goulet Shawn and Goulet Janine M
Bought by
Cross Andrew J and Annecca Anna J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$433,500
Outstanding Balance
$377,210
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$340,561
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Goulet Shawn and Enos Janine M
Bought by
Goulet Shawn and Goulet Janine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Marilyn Morris Ret and Morris
Bought by
Goulet Shawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,250
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
Sold by
Morris Marilyn
Bought by
Marilyn Morris Ret and Morris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cross Andrew J | $451,000 | None Available | |
| Cross Andrew J | $451,000 | None Available | |
| Goulet Shawn | -- | -- | |
| Goulet Shawn | -- | -- | |
| Goulet Shawn | $325,000 | -- | |
| Goulet Shawn | $325,000 | -- | |
| Goulet Shawn | $325,000 | -- | |
| Marilyn Morris Ret | -- | -- | |
| Marilyn Morris Ret | -- | -- | |
| Marilyn Morris Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cross Andrew J | $433,500 | |
| Closed | Cross Andrew J | $433,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Goulet Shawn | $315,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Marilyn Morris Ret | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,914 | $629,200 | $202,100 | $427,100 |
| 2024 | $4,805 | $599,100 | $192,500 | $406,600 |
| 2023 | $4,671 | $530,200 | $170,400 | $359,800 |
| 2022 | $4,403 | $436,400 | $150,800 | $285,600 |
| 2021 | $4,306 | $399,800 | $137,200 | $262,600 |
| 2020 | $3,721 | $346,500 | $135,900 | $210,600 |
| 2019 | $3,517 | $334,600 | $135,900 | $198,700 |
| 2018 | $3,311 | $314,100 | $129,400 | $184,700 |
| 2017 | $3,255 | $316,000 | $121,800 | $194,200 |
| 2016 | $3,162 | $311,200 | $121,800 | $189,400 |
| 2015 | $2,818 | $279,800 | $109,000 | $170,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map