3 Rainbow Cir Bourne, MA 2532
Monument Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $689,000 - $748,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Rainbow Cir, Bourne, MA 2532 and is currently estimated at $724,565, approximately $296 per square foot. 3 Rainbow Cir is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, Cadence Academy Preschool - Bourne, and St Margaret Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Wiesner Sandra G
Bought by
Taylor Brenton B and Taylor Taasha L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1999
Sold by
Fischetto Anthony J and Fischetto Kathy J
Bought by
Wiesner Sandra G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1989
Sold by
Oconnell Matthew D
Bought by
Fischetto Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Brenton B | $215,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Brenton B | $215,000 | -- | |
| Wiesner Sandra G | $130,000 | -- | |
| Wiesner Sandra G | $130,000 | -- | |
| Fischetto Anthony | $141,000 | -- | |
| Fischetto Anthony | $141,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fischetto Anthony | $207,000 | |
| Closed | Fischetto Anthony | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,233 | $670,100 | $197,000 | $473,100 |
| 2024 | $5,118 | $638,100 | $187,600 | $450,500 |
| 2023 | $4,083 | $463,400 | $166,000 | $297,400 |
| 2022 | $3,754 | $372,100 | $146,900 | $225,200 |
| 2021 | $3,047 | $282,900 | $133,700 | $149,200 |
| 2020 | $2,818 | $262,400 | $132,400 | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $2,680 | $255,000 | $132,400 | $122,600 |
| 2018 | $2,561 | $243,000 | $126,100 | $116,900 |
| 2017 | $2,339 | $227,100 | $118,700 | $108,400 |
| 2016 | $2,283 | $224,700 | $118,700 | $106,000 |
| 2015 | $2,137 | $212,200 | $106,200 | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map