25 Platform St Amelia, OH 45102
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Platform St, Amelia, OH 45102 and is currently estimated at $316,401, approximately $200 per square foot. 25 Platform St is a home with nearby schools including Amelia Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
N V R Inc
Bought by
Rost Kim and Rost James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Floral Kline Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rost Kim | $252,475 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,750 | $88,340 | $14,910 | $73,430 |
| 2024 | $4,512 | $88,340 | $14,910 | $73,430 |
| 2023 | $4,518 | $88,340 | $14,910 | $73,430 |
| 2022 | $3,927 | $66,750 | $10,500 | $56,250 |
| 2021 | $500 | $8,400 | $8,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $500 | $8,400 | $8,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map