26 Platform St Amelia, OH 45102
Estimated Value: $287,886 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Platform St, Amelia, OH 45102 and is currently estimated at $300,972, approximately $222 per square foot. 26 Platform St is a home with nearby schools including Amelia Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Baucom Travis D and Baucom Kelly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,689
Outstanding Balance
$184,581
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$116,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Floral Kline Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baucom Travis D | $224,135 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baucom Travis D | $206,689 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,218 | $78,440 | $14,910 | $63,530 |
| 2024 | $4,006 | $78,440 | $14,910 | $63,530 |
| 2023 | $4,012 | $78,440 | $14,910 | $63,530 |
| 2022 | $3,801 | $64,610 | $10,500 | $54,110 |
| 2021 | $500 | $8,400 | $8,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $500 | $8,400 | $8,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map