25 Pleasant View Ave Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $764,888 - $1,054,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,437
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Pleasant View Ave, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $910,472, approximately $373 per square foot. 25 Pleasant View Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1981
Bought by
Larke Gerald A and Larke Sally L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larke Gerald A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Larke Gerald A | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,397 | $825,000 | $243,100 | $581,900 |
| 2024 | $8,694 | $758,600 | $221,400 | $537,200 |
| 2023 | $8,490 | $720,700 | $211,800 | $508,900 |
| 2022 | $6,984 | $674,100 | $202,200 | $471,900 |
| 2021 | $6,173 | $625,400 | $170,900 | $454,500 |
| 2020 | $6,491 | $610,100 | $170,900 | $439,200 |
| 2019 | $6,600 | $533,100 | $159,300 | $373,800 |
| 2018 | $6,233 | $452,300 | $138,600 | $313,700 |
| 2017 | $5,887 | $407,700 | $115,500 | $292,200 |
| 2016 | $5,432 | $375,900 | $115,500 | $260,400 |
| 2015 | $5,081 | $347,800 | $103,200 | $244,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map