25 Plenty St Glasco, NY 12432
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,448
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Plenty St, Glasco, NY 12432 and is currently estimated at $376,224, approximately $259 per square foot. 25 Plenty St is a home with nearby schools including Saugerties Senior High School and St Mary Of The Snow School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Degregoria John M
Bought by
Degregoria Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2015
Sold by
Degregoria Dominick
Bought by
Degregoria 2Nd John M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2008
Sold by
Degregoria Dominick and De Gregoria Jr Dominick
Bought by
Degregoria Dominick and Degregoria Dominick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Degregoria Dominick
Bought by
Degregoria Dominick and Degregoria Dominick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degregoria Mary | $193,750 | None Available | |
| Degregoria 2Nd John M | $100,000 | -- | |
| Degregoria Dominick | -- | None Available | |
| Degregoria Dominick | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Degregoria Mary | $205,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,602 | $327,500 | $63,000 | $264,500 |
| 2024 | $6,623 | $317,500 | $60,500 | $257,000 |
| 2023 | $6,256 | $278,500 | $60,500 | $218,000 |
| 2022 | $6,128 | $238,000 | $60,500 | $177,500 |
| 2021 | $6,128 | $203,000 | $55,000 | $148,000 |
| 2020 | $6,004 | $182,500 | $49,500 | $133,000 |
| 2019 | $5,704 | $182,500 | $49,500 | $133,000 |
| 2018 | $5,827 | $177,000 | $49,500 | $127,500 |
| 2017 | $5,811 | $173,500 | $49,500 | $124,000 |
| 2016 | $5,774 | $173,500 | $49,500 | $124,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $173,500 | $52,500 | $121,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $173,500 | $52,500 | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map