25 Ranch Rd Edgemont, AR 72044
Estimated Value: $390,123 - $467,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,795
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Ranch Rd, Edgemont, AR 72044 and is currently estimated at $419,374, approximately $233 per square foot. 25 Ranch Rd is a home located in Cleburne County with nearby schools including West Side Elementary School, West Side High School, and Full Holiness Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Bought by
Carlton Stevie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1982
Bought by
Carlton Stevie and Carlton Yvonne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlton Stevie | -- | -- | |
| Carlton Stevie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,743 | $89,207 | $1,198 | $88,009 |
| 2024 | $1,703 | $75,835 | $1,190 | $74,645 |
| 2023 | $1,670 | $75,835 | $1,190 | $74,645 |
| 2022 | $1,612 | $75,835 | $1,190 | $74,645 |
| 2021 | $1,505 | $48,569 | $778 | $47,791 |
| 2020 | $1,505 | $48,569 | $778 | $47,791 |
| 2019 | $1,505 | $48,569 | $778 | $47,791 |
| 2018 | $1,530 | $48,569 | $778 | $47,791 |
| 2017 | $1,530 | $48,569 | $778 | $47,791 |
| 2016 | $1,624 | $51,001 | $679 | $50,322 |
| 2015 | $1,624 | $51,001 | $679 | $50,322 |
| 2014 | $1,623 | $50,989 | $679 | $50,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map