Estimated Value: $174,073 - $302,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Ranch Rd, Prim, AR 72130 and is currently estimated at $236,518, approximately $131 per square foot. 170 Ranch Rd is a home located in Cleburne County with nearby schools including West Side Elementary School, West Side High School, and Full Holiness Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2017
Sold by
Hipp Miranda
Bought by
Hipp Miranda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1982
Bought by
Hipp Ernie W and Hipp Nanette
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hipp Miranda | -- | None Available | |
| Hipp Ernie W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $172 | $34,714 | $1,000 | $33,714 |
| 2024 | $236 | $24,429 | $1,000 | $23,429 |
| 2023 | $279 | $24,429 | $1,000 | $23,429 |
| 2022 | $297 | $24,429 | $1,000 | $23,429 |
| 2021 | $265 | $16,528 | $600 | $15,928 |
| 2020 | $265 | $16,528 | $600 | $15,928 |
| 2019 | $265 | $16,528 | $600 | $15,928 |
| 2018 | $245 | $15,371 | $600 | $14,771 |
| 2017 | $236 | $15,371 | $600 | $14,771 |
| 2016 | $209 | $14,432 | $600 | $13,832 |
| 2015 | $186 | $13,855 | $600 | $13,255 |
| 2014 | $164 | $13,278 | $600 | $12,678 |
Source: Public Records
Map