25 Raynes Neck York, ME 03909
York NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,335,000 - $2,372,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,064
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Raynes Neck, York, ME 03909 and is currently estimated at $1,917,275, approximately $471 per square foot. 25 Raynes Neck is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Village Elementary School, Coastal Ridge Elementary School, and York Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Raynes Neck Project Llc
Bought by
Lockhart Jeffrey M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,750
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Forbes Cathy T and Forbes Barton A
Bought by
Raynes Neck Project Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,175,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lockhart Jeffrey M | -- | -- | |
| Raynes Neck Project Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lockhart Jeffrey M | $168,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Raynes Neck Project Llc | $1,175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,722 | $1,542,000 | $447,600 | $1,094,400 |
| 2024 | $11,232 | $1,337,200 | $447,600 | $889,600 |
| 2023 | $10,811 | $1,279,400 | $380,500 | $898,900 |
| 2022 | $8,430 | $986,000 | $291,000 | $695,000 |
| 2021 | $3,795 | $381,400 | $279,800 | $101,600 |
| 2020 | $3,106 | $279,800 | $279,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,932 | $263,000 | $263,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,480 | $263,000 | $263,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,817 | $257,300 | $257,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,869 | $257,300 | $257,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,708 | $246,200 | $246,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,634 | $246,200 | $246,200 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,568 | $246,200 | $246,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map