25 Redbone Dr Bristol, NH 03222
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $722,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Redbone Dr, Bristol, NH 03222 and is currently estimated at $506,248, approximately $266 per square foot. 25 Redbone Dr is a home located in Grafton County with nearby schools including Bristol Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Bryant James R and Bryant Patricia L
Bought by
Orvis Sharyn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Cameron Jessye F and Cameron Gordon-Scott
Bought by
Bryant James R and Bryant Patricia L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orvis Sharyn L | $216,500 | -- | |
| Bryant James R | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bryant James R | $151,800 | |
| Closed | Bryant James R | $10,800 | |
| Closed | Bryant James R | $156,000 | |
| Closed | Bryant James R | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |