25 Rice St Daly City, CA 94014
Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,032,000 - $1,134,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$883/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Rice St, Daly City, CA 94014 and is currently estimated at $1,067,955, approximately $882 per square foot. 25 Rice St is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary School, Thomas R. Pollicita Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
Ly Joanne and Wong Yen Yuk
Bought by
Ly Joanne and Wong Yen Yuk
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ly Joanne | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ly Joanne | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,291 | $323,788 | $95,300 | $228,488 |
| 2023 | $4,291 | $311,217 | $91,600 | $219,617 |
| 2022 | $5,330 | $305,116 | $89,804 | $215,312 |
| 2021 | $4,044 | $299,135 | $88,044 | $211,091 |
| 2020 | $4,087 | $296,069 | $87,142 | $208,927 |
| 2019 | $3,996 | $290,265 | $85,434 | $204,831 |
| 2018 | $3,797 | $284,575 | $83,759 | $200,816 |
| 2017 | $4,247 | $278,996 | $82,117 | $196,879 |
| 2016 | $3,554 | $273,527 | $80,507 | $193,020 |
| 2015 | $3,487 | $269,419 | $79,298 | $190,121 |
| 2014 | $3,328 | $264,142 | $77,745 | $186,397 |
Source: Public Records
Map