25 Richard Rd Hudson, MA 01749
Estimated Value: $672,000 - $702,158
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Richard Rd, Hudson, MA 01749 and is currently estimated at $691,040, approximately $393 per square foot. 25 Richard Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including David J. Quinn Middle School, Hudson High School, and First Steps Children's Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Frieband Kim B and Frieband Kimberly
Bought by
Moura Joe M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Drake Peter R
Bought by
Frieband Kimberly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Sold by
Morais James J and Morais Loraine
Bought by
Drake Peter R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1987
Sold by
Barrett Mary N
Bought by
Morais James J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moura Joe M | $310,000 | -- | |
| Moura Joe M | $310,000 | -- | |
| Frieband Kimberly | $232,900 | -- | |
| Drake Peter R | $147,000 | -- | |
| Morais James J | $126,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morais James J | $244,500 | |
| Closed | Morais James J | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,434 | $535,600 | $183,200 | $352,400 |
| 2024 | $7,146 | $510,400 | $166,500 | $343,900 |
| 2023 | $6,522 | $446,700 | $160,100 | $286,600 |
| 2022 | $6,349 | $400,300 | $145,500 | $254,800 |
| 2021 | $6,420 | $387,000 | $138,600 | $248,400 |
| 2020 | $6,024 | $362,700 | $135,900 | $226,800 |
| 2019 | $6,444 | $352,700 | $135,900 | $216,800 |
| 2018 | $5,798 | $331,300 | $129,500 | $201,800 |
| 2017 | $20,857 | $310,100 | $123,300 | $186,800 |
| 2016 | $5,016 | $290,100 | $123,300 | $166,800 |
| 2015 | $4,269 | $247,200 | $123,300 | $123,900 |
| 2014 | $4,233 | $243,000 | $108,000 | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map