25 Roberta Dr Howell, NJ 07731
Ramtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,000 - $612,264
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Roberta Dr, Howell, NJ 07731 and is currently estimated at $594,316, approximately $470 per square foot. 25 Roberta Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Ramtown School, Greenville School, and Howell Township Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Wagner Joseph and Wagner Nicole Wagner
Bought by
Wagner Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2013
Sold by
Jaworski Niclle and Wagner Joseph
Bought by
Wagner Nicole and Wagner Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1999
Sold by
Davis Eric
Bought by
Jaworski Nicole and Wagner Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,800
Interest Rate
7.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Nicole | -- | -- | |
| Wagner Nicole | -- | Gateway Title Agency Llc | |
| Jaworski Nicole | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wagner Nicole | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Wagner Nicole | $127,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jaworski Nicole | $135,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,373 | $520,800 | $353,200 | $167,600 |
| 2024 | $8,159 | $472,800 | $308,200 | $164,600 |
| 2023 | $8,159 | $438,900 | $278,200 | $160,700 |
| 2022 | $6,690 | $356,200 | $203,200 | $153,000 |
| 2021 | $6,690 | $309,300 | $173,200 | $136,100 |
| 2020 | $7,122 | $307,800 | $173,200 | $134,600 |
| 2019 | $7,204 | $305,500 | $173,200 | $132,300 |
| 2018 | $7,093 | $299,300 | $173,200 | $126,100 |
| 2017 | $6,889 | $287,400 | $153,200 | $134,200 |
| 2016 | $6,410 | $264,000 | $133,200 | $130,800 |
| 2015 | $6,150 | $250,600 | $123,200 | $127,400 |
| 2014 | $6,837 | $258,600 | $157,300 | $101,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map