25 Rose Ave Gilmanton, NH 03237
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $326,925
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,135
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Rose Ave, Gilmanton, NH 03237 and is currently estimated at $304,731, approximately $268 per square foot. 25 Rose Ave is a home located in Belknap County with nearby schools including Gilmanton Elementary School and Gilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Mercier Ronald W
Bought by
Bona Matthew S and Stack Meghan K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,331
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$190,400
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bona Matthew S | $145,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bona Matthew S | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,192 | $274,900 | $96,600 | $178,300 |
| 2024 | $4,052 | $274,900 | $96,600 | $178,300 |
| 2023 | $3,113 | $133,100 | $44,000 | $89,100 |
| 2022 | $3,190 | $133,100 | $44,000 | $89,100 |
| 2021 | $3,128 | $133,100 | $44,000 | $89,100 |
| 2020 | $3,088 | $133,100 | $44,000 | $89,100 |
| 2019 | $3,033 | $133,100 | $44,000 | $89,100 |
| 2018 | $2,734 | $107,900 | $31,600 | $76,300 |
| 2017 | $2,676 | $107,900 | $31,600 | $76,300 |
| 2016 | $2,580 | $107,900 | $31,600 | $76,300 |
| 2015 | $2,799 | $107,900 | $31,600 | $76,300 |
| 2014 | $2,474 | $107,900 | $31,600 | $76,300 |
| 2013 | $2,572 | $121,600 | $36,900 | $84,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map