Seller's Agent in 2022
Hanna Kronholm
Compass Connecticut, LLC
(860) 917-6128
9 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $477,000
Move right in and enjoy one-level living in this newly renovated Stonington home. This 1,609 sq/ft ranch offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Featuring a brand new kitchen with quartz countertops, new appliances, two new bathrooms and refinished hardwood floors. The large living and dining space fills with light all day and is the perfect place to entertain family and friends. The basement offers great storage or potential for a bonus room as well as a 1 car garage space. Situated at the end of a quiet dead-end street offering both privacy and convenience to all local amenities such as downtown Westerly, Stonington Borough and Mystic. Enjoy all the shoreline has to offer, 1 mile from 1-95 and I-78, you are close to the Watch Hill and Misquamicut beaches.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass Connecticut, LLC License #RES.0815694 Listed on: 10/11/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorothy A Kettlety Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Kettlety Dorothy A | $382,500 | None Available | |
| D6 Realty Llc | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Geo Realty Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Vitale Norman E | -- | -- | |
| Vitale Norman E | -- | -- | |
| Vitale Norman E | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2022 11/18/22 | Sold | $382,500 | -4.1% | $238 / Sq Ft |
| 10/14/2022 10/14/22 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $248 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,700 | $236,400 | $59,600 | $176,800 |
| 2024 | $4,503 | $236,400 | $59,600 | $176,800 |
| 2023 | $4,414 | $231,700 | $59,600 | $172,100 |
| 2022 | $3,624 | $141,500 | $49,200 | $92,300 |
| 2021 | $3,629 | $141,500 | $49,200 | $92,300 |
| 2020 | $3,560 | $141,500 | $49,200 | $92,300 |
| 2019 | $3,553 | $141,500 | $49,200 | $92,300 |
| 2018 | $3,433 | $141,500 | $49,200 | $92,300 |
| 2017 | $2,863 | $116,300 | $41,100 | $75,200 |
| 2016 | $2,785 | $116,300 | $41,100 | $75,200 |
| 2015 | $2,614 | $116,300 | $41,100 | $75,200 |
| 2014 | $2,557 | $116,300 | $41,100 | $75,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Hanna Kronholm
Compass Connecticut, LLC
(860) 917-6128
9 in this area
28 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Andy Schilke
Schilke Realty, LLC
(401) 326-2013
35 in this area
232 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 170529186
APN: STON-000016-000009-000024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.