25 Rustic Dr Cohasset, MA 02025
Estimated Value: $1,655,662 - $2,159,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,500
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Rustic Dr, Cohasset, MA 02025 and is currently estimated at $1,935,416, approximately $552 per square foot. 25 Rustic Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Joseph Osgood School, Deer Hill School, and Cohasset Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Deary Francis and Finnegan Peter
Bought by
Watson Katherine A and Simmons Peter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Shannon Jean M
Bought by
Deary Francis and Finnegan Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Katherine A | $910,000 | -- | |
| Watson Katherine A | $910,000 | -- | |
| Deary Francis | $605,000 | -- | |
| Deary Francis | $605,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deary Francis | $650,000 | |
| Closed | Watson Katherine A | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deary Francis | $484,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deary Francis | $60,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,791 | $1,277,300 | $649,800 | $627,500 |
| 2024 | $14,335 | $1,177,900 | $541,500 | $636,400 |
| 2023 | $13,899 | $1,177,900 | $541,500 | $636,400 |
| 2022 | $13,884 | $1,105,400 | $541,500 | $563,900 |
| 2021 | $12,134 | $930,500 | $391,100 | $539,400 |
| 2020 | $12,069 | $930,500 | $391,100 | $539,400 |
| 2019 | $12,003 | $930,500 | $391,100 | $539,400 |
| 2018 | $11,901 | $930,500 | $391,100 | $539,400 |
| 2017 | $11,992 | $918,200 | $391,100 | $527,100 |
| 2016 | $11,826 | $918,200 | $391,100 | $527,100 |
| 2015 | $11,386 | $895,800 | $368,700 | $527,100 |
| 2014 | $11,233 | $895,800 | $368,700 | $527,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map