15 Rustic Dr Cohasset, MA 02025
Estimated Value: $1,559,945 - $2,121,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,066
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Rustic Dr, Cohasset, MA 02025 and is currently estimated at $1,915,236, approximately $624 per square foot. 15 Rustic Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Joseph Osgood School, Deer Hill School, and Cohasset Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2017
Sold by
Thomas Bradford and Thomas Deborah
Bought by
Thomas Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Smith Ft
Bought by
Thomas Bradford and Thomas Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1993
Sold by
Simons Robert L and Simons Judith
Bought by
Smith Peter M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Deborah | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Deborah | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Bradford | $740,000 | -- | |
| Thomas Bradford | $740,000 | -- | |
| Smith Peter M | $320,000 | -- | |
| Smith Peter M | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Peter M | $404,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Peter M | $408,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,932 | $1,203,100 | $649,200 | $553,900 |
| 2024 | $13,437 | $1,104,100 | $541,000 | $563,100 |
| 2023 | $12,724 | $1,078,300 | $541,000 | $537,300 |
| 2022 | $12,770 | $1,016,700 | $541,000 | $475,700 |
| 2021 | $10,827 | $830,300 | $390,700 | $439,600 |
| 2020 | $10,769 | $830,300 | $390,700 | $439,600 |
| 2019 | $10,711 | $830,300 | $390,700 | $439,600 |
| 2018 | $10,620 | $830,300 | $390,700 | $439,600 |
| 2017 | $11,237 | $860,400 | $390,700 | $469,700 |
| 2016 | $11,082 | $860,400 | $390,700 | $469,700 |
| 2015 | $10,651 | $838,000 | $368,300 | $469,700 |
| 2014 | $9,379 | $747,900 | $368,300 | $379,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map