8 Rustic Dr Cohasset, MA 02025
Estimated Value: $1,732,000 - $2,685,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,807
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Rustic Dr, Cohasset, MA 02025 and is currently estimated at $2,203,686, approximately $578 per square foot. 8 Rustic Dr is a home with nearby schools including Joseph Osgood School, Deer Hill School, and Cohasset Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Palmieri Charles J and Palmieri Jean C
Bought by
Maclellan Craig J and Maclellan Lauren R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maclellan Craig J | $400,000 | -- | |
| Maclellan Craig J | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,960 | $1,464,600 | $652,700 | $811,900 |
| 2024 | $16,063 | $1,319,900 | $544,000 | $775,900 |
| 2023 | $15,575 | $1,319,900 | $544,000 | $775,900 |
| 2022 | $15,651 | $1,246,100 | $544,000 | $702,100 |
| 2021 | $13,485 | $1,034,100 | $392,900 | $641,200 |
| 2020 | $12,881 | $993,100 | $392,900 | $600,200 |
| 2019 | $12,811 | $993,100 | $392,900 | $600,200 |
| 2018 | $8,087 | $632,300 | $392,900 | $239,400 |
| 2017 | $5,131 | $392,900 | $392,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map