25 S Meadow Dr O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $393,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 S Meadow Dr, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $348,106, approximately $168 per square foot. 25 S Meadow Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Green Tree Elementary School, Wentzville South Middle School, and Timberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Bright Cherie Ann and Bright Donald Lee
Bought by
Bright Donald Lee and Bright Cherie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2006
Sold by
Bright Cherie Ann
Bought by
Bright Cherie Ann and Bright Donald Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Rinsem Joshua K
Bought by
Bright Cherie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,500
Outstanding Balance
$32,855
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$315,251
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Smith Harold L and Smith Tami J
Bought by
Rinsem Joshua K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,854
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1998
Sold by
Echelmeier Donald A and Echelmeier Patricia A
Bought by
Smith Harold L and Smith Tami J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area