25 Salt Box Rd Hebron, CT 06248
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $602,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,510
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Salt Box Rd, Hebron, CT 06248 and is currently estimated at $549,431, approximately $218 per square foot. 25 Salt Box Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Gilead Hill School, Hebron Elementary School, and RHAM Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1987
Sold by
Ejr Inc
Bought by
Uccello Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
9.26%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uccello Antonio | $169,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Uccello Antonio | $32,000 | |
| Closed | Uccello Antonio | $124,200 | |
| Closed | Uccello Antonio | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Uccello Antonio | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,719 | $236,600 | $51,240 | $185,360 |
| 2024 | $8,163 | $236,600 | $51,240 | $185,360 |
| 2023 | $7,853 | $236,600 | $51,240 | $185,360 |
| 2022 | $7,500 | $236,600 | $51,240 | $185,360 |
| 2021 | $7,489 | $206,150 | $51,280 | $154,870 |
| 2020 | $7,489 | $206,150 | $51,280 | $154,870 |
| 2019 | $7,638 | $206,150 | $51,280 | $154,870 |
| 2018 | $7,718 | $206,150 | $51,280 | $154,870 |
| 2017 | $7,628 | $206,150 | $51,280 | $154,870 |
| 2016 | $8,021 | $225,050 | $95,760 | $129,290 |
| 2015 | $8,102 | $225,050 | $95,760 | $129,290 |
| 2014 | $8,046 | $225,050 | $95,760 | $129,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map