25 Sandpiper Irvine, CA 92604
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,058,000 - $2,944,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,326
Sq Ft
$762/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Sandpiper, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $2,535,704, approximately $762 per square foot. 25 Sandpiper is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Stone Creek Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2017
Sold by
Goren David and Cohen Goren Tsvia
Bought by
Goren David and Goren Tsvia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2011
Sold by
Nobel Lennart Ludvig and Nobel Vibeke
Bought by
Goren David and Cohen Goren Tsvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$819,000
Outstanding Balance
$550,840
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,984,864
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2008
Sold by
Nobel Lennart Ludvig and Nobel Vibeke
Bought by
Nobel Lennart Ludvig and Nobel Vibeke
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Nobel Lennart Ludvig and Nobel Vibeke
Bought by
Nobel Lennart Ludvig and Nobel Vibeke
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Nobel Lennart L and Nobel Vibeke
Bought by
Nobel Lennart Ludvig and Nobel Vibeke
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goren David | -- | None Available | |
| Goren David | $1,140,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Nobel Lennart Ludvig | -- | None Available | |
| Nobel Lennart Ludvig | -- | California Title Company | |
| Nobel Lennart Ludvig | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goren David | $819,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nobel Lennart Ludvig | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,182 | $1,460,536 | $1,174,574 | $285,962 |
| 2024 | $15,182 | $1,431,899 | $1,151,544 | $280,355 |
| 2023 | $14,791 | $1,403,823 | $1,128,965 | $274,858 |
| 2022 | $14,467 | $1,376,298 | $1,106,829 | $269,469 |
| 2021 | $14,140 | $1,349,312 | $1,085,126 | $264,186 |
| 2020 | $14,061 | $1,335,477 | $1,073,999 | $261,478 |
| 2019 | $13,748 | $1,309,292 | $1,052,941 | $256,351 |
| 2018 | $13,509 | $1,283,620 | $1,032,295 | $251,325 |
| 2017 | $13,230 | $1,258,451 | $1,012,053 | $246,398 |
| 2016 | $12,640 | $1,233,776 | $992,209 | $241,567 |
| 2015 | $12,396 | $1,215,244 | $977,305 | $237,939 |
| 2014 | $12,153 | $1,191,440 | $958,161 | $233,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map