25 School Ln Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
Estimated Value: $237,831 - $309,000
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 School Ln, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 and is currently estimated at $283,208, approximately $368 per square foot. 25 School Ln is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Clara Barton Elementary School, John A Carusi Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,351 | $135,100 | $48,400 | $86,700 |
| 2024 | $5,677 | $135,100 | $48,400 | $86,700 |
| 2023 | $5,677 | $135,100 | $48,400 | $86,700 |
| 2022 | $5,520 | $135,100 | $48,400 | $86,700 |
| 2021 | $5,538 | $135,100 | $48,400 | $86,700 |
| 2020 | $5,470 | $135,100 | $48,400 | $86,700 |
| 2019 | $5,468 | $135,100 | $48,400 | $86,700 |
| 2018 | $5,453 | $135,100 | $48,400 | $86,700 |
| 2017 | $5,378 | $135,100 | $48,400 | $86,700 |
| 2016 | $5,307 | $135,100 | $48,400 | $86,700 |
| 2015 | $5,223 | $135,100 | $48,400 | $86,700 |
| 2014 | $5,165 | $133,700 | $48,400 | $85,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map