25 Seneca Dr Montgomery, IL 60538
Boulder Hill NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,178/month
Highlights
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Laundry Room
- Central Air
- Living Room
- 1-Story Property
- Dining Room
About This Home
WELL HELLO!!! JUST IN TIME FOR SUMMER...THE PERFECT 3 BEDROOM 2 FULL BATH RANCH IS READY NOW! STEP INSIDE TO FIND A FANTASTIC OPEN CONCEPT FLOORPLAN FEATURING A DYNAMITE UPDATED KITCHEN WITH YOUR IMPRESSIVE "DREAM ISLAND" AND ABUNDANT CABINETRY, CUSTOM LIGHTING AND BACKSPLASH AND HIGH END SS APPLIANCES - FLOWING BEAUTIFULLY INTO THE SPACIOUS FAMILY ROOM AND FLEX AREA ADJACENT BATH AND WOODBURNING STOVE! 3 GENEROUS BEDROOMS AND 2ND FULL UPDATED BATHROOM, PLUS UTILITY/LAUNDRY AND MORE! THE FUN CONTINUES OUTSIDE WITH ADORABLE COVERED FRONT PORCH AND BIG BACKYARD WITH PRIVATE PATIO AND 2 CAR GARAGE... PLS SEE ADDTL INFORMATION FOR LIST OF UPDATES AND UPGRADES! LET'S GET MOVING! SEE THIS ONE TODAY - A BEAUTY INSIDE AND OUT!
Listing Agent
Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC License #475133418 Listed on: 04/29/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,639
Year Built
- Built in 1960
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 74x120x121x125
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Parking Available
Home Design
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,404 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Family Room
- Living Room
- Dining Room
Kitchen
- Range
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 3 Potential Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,639 | $77,238 | $23,403 | $53,835 |
| 2023 | $5,189 | $70,216 | $21,275 | $48,941 |
| 2022 | $5,189 | $64,418 | $19,518 | $44,900 |
| 2021 | $4,990 | $60,204 | $18,241 | $41,963 |
| 2020 | $4,825 | $57,888 | $17,539 | $40,349 |
| 2019 | $4,686 | $55,604 | $17,539 | $38,065 |
| 2018 | $4,260 | $50,738 | $16,004 | $34,734 |
| 2017 | $4,116 | $46,763 | $14,750 | $32,013 |
| 2016 | $3,781 | $42,902 | $13,532 | $29,370 |
| 2015 | $3,626 | $39,724 | $12,530 | $27,194 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,196 | $12,048 | $26,148 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,206 | $12,682 | $27,524 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | For Sale | $319,900 | +156.9% | $228 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2013 04/18/13 | Sold | $124,500 | -3.9% | $89 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/18/2013 03/18/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2013 02/26/13 | For Sale | $129,500 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $124,500 | First American Title | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $99,600 | New Conventional |
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12594562
APN: 03-05-430-039
- 20 S Bereman Rd Unit 6
- 117 Boulder Hill Pass Unit 117
- 135 Garden Dr
- 119 Garden Dr
- 25 Garden Dr Unit 1
- 86 Circle Dr E
- 48 Pueblo Rd
- 4 Ingleshire Rd
- 4 Barclay Ct
- 9 Cebold Dr
- 1770 Fox Mead Ct
- 109 Old Post Rd
- 5.43 B-3 Commercial State Route 31
- 310 Fairwind Ct
- 542 Waterford Dr
- 540 Waterford Dr
- 69 Paddock St
- 7.43 Acres Vacant La State Route 31
- 115 Harbor Dr
- 174 Edgewater Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.