25 Settlers Ridge Windham, NH 03087
Estimated Value: $1,129,000 - $1,593,143
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,900
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Settlers Ridge, Windham, NH 03087 and is currently estimated at $1,444,786, approximately $370 per square foot. 25 Settlers Ridge is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Golden Brook Elementary School, Windham Middle School, and Windham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2019
Sold by
K P Bergeron Dev Llc
Bought by
Rose Jared A and Rose Ashley A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$688,800
Outstanding Balance
$597,343
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$847,443
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Jared A | $861,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rose Jared A | $688,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,227 | $1,358,800 | $291,800 | $1,067,000 |
| 2024 | $19,722 | $871,100 | $205,200 | $665,900 |
| 2023 | $18,642 | $871,100 | $205,200 | $665,900 |
| 2022 | $17,223 | $871,600 | $205,200 | $666,400 |
| 2021 | $16,036 | $861,200 | $205,200 | $656,000 |
| 2020 | $16,475 | $861,200 | $205,200 | $656,000 |
| 2019 | $12,919 | $572,900 | $182,300 | $390,600 |
| 2018 | $4,246 | $182,300 | $182,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $935 | $46,300 | $46,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map