25 Sheldon Rd Southington, CT 06489
East Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,979 - $520,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Sheldon Rd, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $461,995, approximately $303 per square foot. 25 Sheldon Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Reuben E. Thalberg Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Anderson Eleanor R
Bought by
Paszkowski Adam and Paszkowski Monika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,900
Interest Rate
6.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paszkowski Adam | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paszkowski Adam | $227,000 | |
| Closed | Paszkowski Adam | $261,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,668 | $170,680 | $68,260 | $102,420 |
| 2024 | $5,366 | $170,680 | $68,260 | $102,420 |
| 2023 | $5,182 | $170,680 | $68,260 | $102,420 |
| 2022 | $4,972 | $170,680 | $68,260 | $102,420 |
| 2021 | $4,955 | $170,680 | $68,260 | $102,420 |
| 2020 | $5,014 | $163,700 | $69,660 | $94,040 |
| 2019 | $5,016 | $163,700 | $69,660 | $94,040 |
| 2018 | $4,990 | $163,700 | $69,660 | $94,040 |
| 2017 | $4,990 | $163,700 | $69,660 | $94,040 |
| 2016 | $4,852 | $163,700 | $69,660 | $94,040 |
| 2015 | $4,859 | $166,740 | $66,340 | $100,400 |
| 2014 | $4,729 | $166,740 | $66,340 | $100,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map