25 Shenandoah Pass Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $288,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Shenandoah Pass, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $277,451, approximately $163 per square foot. 25 Shenandoah Pass is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Heard-Mixon Elementary School, Indian Creek Middle School, and Alcovy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Deutsche Bk Natk Trust Co
Bought by
Thomas Theodosia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,693
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,758
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Gabriel Reena
Bought by
Deutsche Bk Natl Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Bradley Hms Inc
Bought by
Gabriel Reena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Bradley Hms Inc
Bought by
Gabriel Reena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Theodosia R | $98,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bk Natl Trust Co | $118,150 | -- | |
| Gabriel Reena | -- | -- | |
| Gabriel Reena | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Theodosia R | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gabriel Reena | $115,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Gabriel Reena | $28,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Gabriel Reena | $28,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,726 | $112,520 | $16,400 | $96,120 |
| 2024 | $2,703 | $108,320 | $16,400 | $91,920 |
| 2023 | $2,573 | $96,600 | $7,200 | $89,400 |
| 2022 | $2,284 | $85,960 | $7,200 | $78,760 |
| 2021 | $2,064 | $70,080 | $7,200 | $62,880 |
| 2020 | $1,786 | $55,400 | $7,200 | $48,200 |
| 2019 | $1,586 | $48,760 | $7,200 | $41,560 |
| 2018 | $1,493 | $45,760 | $7,200 | $38,560 |
| 2017 | $1,196 | $37,120 | $4,800 | $32,320 |
| 2016 | $1,196 | $37,120 | $4,800 | $32,320 |
| 2015 | $854 | $27,160 | $4,800 | $22,360 |
| 2014 | $683 | $22,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map