B
Seller's Agent in 2024
Barbara Watkins
Realty Solutions Inc.
(781) 789-5447
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $683,000 - $759,000
Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this charming 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, ideally situated close to the commuter rail, local shops, restaurants, with highway access. This charming property features an oversize 2-car garage, a welcoming front porch, and a spacious two-tiered side deck. Large landscaped yard is fenced and has a garden area or could be play area. Step inside to the bright open floor plan with high ceilings and hardwood floors through out. First-floor includes updated kitchen with ample storage and modern appliances, a large dining room, living room, family room, laundry room, full bath, as well as office or first floor 4th bedroom. Second floor has 3 generous sized bedrooms and a full bath. Partially finished Lower Level provides additional space for storage and recreation. Gas heat, hot water and cooking, Don't miss the opportunity to make this beautiful home yours!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donaghue Rt | -- | -- | |
| Mcdonough Paula J | -- | -- | |
| Donaghue Brian T | $301,500 | -- | |
| Donaghue Rt | -- | -- | |
| Mcdonough Paula J | -- | -- | |
| Donaghue Brian T | $301,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Donaghue Brian T | $241,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/12/2024 07/12/24 | Sold | $725,000 | +3.6% | $375 / Sq Ft |
| 05/24/2024 05/24/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/17/2024 05/17/24 | For Sale | $699,900 | -- | $362 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,555 | $656,800 | $341,400 | $315,400 |
| 2024 | $5,935 | $626,100 | $318,300 | $307,800 |
| 2023 | $5,626 | $576,400 | $286,000 | $290,400 |
| 2022 | $5,461 | $548,800 | $258,400 | $290,400 |
| 2021 | $5,040 | $506,500 | $233,500 | $273,000 |
| 2020 | $4,665 | $473,100 | $212,200 | $260,900 |
| 2019 | $4,533 | $449,300 | $203,000 | $246,300 |
| 2018 | $4,431 | $420,400 | $184,500 | $235,900 |
| 2017 | $4,267 | $397,300 | $175,300 | $222,000 |
| 2016 | $3,953 | $360,000 | $147,600 | $212,400 |
| 2015 | $3,879 | $350,400 | $145,800 | $204,600 |
| 2014 | $3,675 | $321,800 | $132,900 | $188,900 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2024
Barbara Watkins
Realty Solutions Inc.
(781) 789-5447
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2024
David Mitchell
Keller Williams Realty Signature Properties
(781) 635-0289
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73240075
APN: BRAI-003009-000000-000047
Ask me questions while you tour the home.