25 Sheppard St Stratford, CT 06614
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $466,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Sheppard St, Stratford, CT 06614 and is currently estimated at $444,570, approximately $319 per square foot. 25 Sheppard St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Eli Whitney Elementary School, Harry B. Flood Middle School, and Bunnell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2024
Sold by
Prosenak Katherine
Bought by
Prosenak Katherine and Prosenak Andrew W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1968
Bought by
Prosenak Katherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prosenak Katherine | -- | None Available | |
| Prosenak Katherine | -- | None Available | |
| Prosenak Katherine | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,083 | $176,190 | $99,820 | $76,370 |
| 2024 | $7,083 | $176,190 | $99,820 | $76,370 |
| 2023 | $7,083 | $176,190 | $99,820 | $76,370 |
| 2022 | $6,952 | $176,190 | $99,820 | $76,370 |
| 2021 | $6,954 | $176,190 | $99,820 | $76,370 |
| 2020 | $6,984 | $176,190 | $99,820 | $76,370 |
| 2019 | $6,547 | $164,220 | $84,280 | $79,940 |
| 2018 | $6,552 | $164,220 | $84,280 | $79,940 |
| 2017 | $6,564 | $164,220 | $84,280 | $79,940 |
| 2016 | $6,403 | $164,220 | $84,280 | $79,940 |
| 2015 | $6,073 | $164,220 | $84,280 | $79,940 |
| 2014 | $6,183 | $173,530 | $91,280 | $82,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map