25 Siamese Ave Acushnet, MA 02743
Upper Acushnet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,385 - $684,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Siamese Ave, Acushnet, MA 02743 and is currently estimated at $612,346, approximately $346 per square foot. 25 Siamese Ave is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Acushnet Elementary School, Albert F Ford Middle School, and St Francis Xavier Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Ferreira Jayne E
Bought by
Macmillen Judith A and Macmillen Michael S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Long Rlty Inc
Bought by
Ferreira Jayne E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macmillen Judith A | $345,000 | -- | |
| Ferreira Jayne E | $180,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferreira Jayne E | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Ferreira Jayne E | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferreira Jayne E | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferreira Jayne E | $211,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55 | $509,800 | $152,600 | $357,200 |
| 2024 | $5,263 | $461,300 | $144,300 | $317,000 |
| 2023 | $5,106 | $425,500 | $124,900 | $300,600 |
| 2022 | $4,786 | $360,700 | $119,300 | $241,400 |
| 2021 | $4,701 | $339,900 | $119,300 | $220,600 |
| 2020 | $4,738 | $339,900 | $119,300 | $220,600 |
| 2019 | $4,745 | $334,600 | $122,100 | $212,500 |
| 2018 | $4,594 | $318,600 | $122,100 | $196,500 |
| 2017 | $4,455 | $308,500 | $122,100 | $186,400 |
| 2016 | $4,118 | $283,400 | $113,800 | $169,600 |
| 2015 | $4,047 | $283,400 | $113,800 | $169,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map