25 Singletary Rd Millbury, MA 01527
Estimated Value: $579,000 - $919,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Singletary Rd, Millbury, MA 01527 and is currently estimated at $717,074, approximately $375 per square foot. 25 Singletary Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Elmwood Street Elementary School, Raymond E. Shaw Elementary School, and Millbury Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Poirier-Campbell Marie E and Cosentino Joan P
Bought by
Poirier-Campbell Marie E and Campbell Michael L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poirier-Campbell Marie E | $300,600 | -- | |
| Poirier-Campbell Marie E | $300,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,066 | $677,062 | $352,162 | $324,900 |
| 2024 | $8,314 | $628,402 | $326,302 | $302,100 |
| 2023 | $5,853 | $405,020 | $150,320 | $254,700 |
| 2022 | $5,786 | $385,720 | $150,320 | $235,400 |
| 2021 | $5,714 | $370,320 | $150,320 | $220,000 |
| 2020 | $5,559 | $362,600 | $150,300 | $212,300 |
| 2019 | $5,541 | $349,600 | $149,400 | $200,200 |
| 2018 | $5,494 | $336,200 | $149,400 | $186,800 |
| 2017 | $5,108 | $310,900 | $155,900 | $155,000 |
| 2016 | $4,808 | $292,100 | $155,900 | $136,200 |
| 2015 | $4,783 | $290,600 | $157,900 | $132,700 |
| 2014 | $4,455 | $260,500 | $146,100 | $114,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map