25 Snyder Rd Medfield, MA 02052
Estimated Value: $896,000 - $1,126,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Snyder Rd, Medfield, MA 02052 and is currently estimated at $985,432, approximately $410 per square foot. 25 Snyder Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Ralph Wheelock School, Memorial School, and Dale Street School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2007
Sold by
Rank Jill and Rank Patrick M
Bought by
Lusby Heidi and Lusby Keith D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Duffy Elizabeth A and Duffy Sean P
Bought by
Rank Jill and Rank Patrick M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Polagye Karen C and Polagye Michael C
Bought by
Duffy Elizabeth A and Duffy Sean P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lusby Heidi | $615,000 | -- | |
| Lusby Heidi | $615,000 | -- | |
| Rank Jill | $610,000 | -- | |
| Rank Jill | $610,000 | -- | |
| Duffy Elizabeth A | $580,000 | -- | |
| Duffy Elizabeth A | $580,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duffy Elizabeth A | $408,000 | |
| Closed | Duffy Elizabeth A | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,036 | $872,200 | $499,500 | $372,700 |
| 2024 | $11,599 | $792,300 | $450,500 | $341,800 |
| 2023 | $11,454 | $742,300 | $430,900 | $311,400 |
| 2022 | $11,264 | $646,600 | $411,300 | $235,300 |
| 2021 | $11,231 | $632,400 | $407,400 | $225,000 |
| 2020 | $10,825 | $607,100 | $405,400 | $201,700 |
| 2019 | $10,506 | $587,900 | $387,800 | $200,100 |
| 2018 | $9,772 | $573,800 | $377,200 | $196,600 |
| 2017 | $9,600 | $568,400 | $371,800 | $196,600 |
| 2016 | $9,367 | $559,200 | $363,900 | $195,300 |
| 2015 | $8,883 | $553,800 | $358,300 | $195,500 |
| 2014 | $8,587 | $532,700 | $337,200 | $195,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map