25 Somerset Downs Dr St. Louis, MO 63124
Estimated Value: $4,407,686 - $4,694,000
4
Beds
8
Baths
14,943
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Somerset Downs Dr, St. Louis, MO 63124 and is currently estimated at $4,584,895, approximately $306 per square foot. 25 Somerset Downs Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Conway Elementary, Ladue 5th Grade Center, and Ladue Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Timothy Hasara and Amy Dewein
Bought by
Jost Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,750,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,750,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$834,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2019
Sold by
Baram Vadim and Baram Oxana
Bought by
Hasara Timothy and Dewen Amy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2013
Sold by
1081 Company Llc
Bought by
Baram Oxana and Baram Vadim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2013
Sold by
Mayer Patricia M and Mayer R J
Bought by
1081 Company Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.56%