25 Somerset St Fall River, MA 02721
Niagara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,251 - $527,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Somerset St, Fall River, MA 02721 and is currently estimated at $501,063, approximately $298 per square foot. 25 Somerset St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including William S Greene, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Essex Rt and Correia
Bought by
Raposo Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,250
Outstanding Balance
$111,421
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$389,642
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raposo Richard | $225,000 | -- | |
| Raposo Richard G | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raposo Richard G | $173,250 | |
| Closed | Raposo Richard G | $45,000 | |
| Closed | Raposo Richard | $173,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,360 | $380,800 | $126,600 | $254,200 |
| 2024 | $4,074 | $354,600 | $121,800 | $232,800 |
| 2023 | $4,110 | $335,000 | $104,400 | $230,600 |
| 2022 | $3,606 | $285,700 | $94,900 | $190,800 |
| 2021 | $3,482 | $251,800 | $87,800 | $164,000 |
| 2020 | $3,429 | $237,300 | $84,000 | $153,300 |
| 2019 | $3,302 | $226,500 | $80,000 | $146,500 |
| 2018 | $3,149 | $215,400 | $78,500 | $136,900 |
| 2017 | $3,002 | $214,400 | $80,100 | $134,300 |
| 2016 | $2,855 | $209,500 | $83,500 | $126,000 |
| 2015 | $2,732 | $208,900 | $80,400 | $128,500 |
| 2014 | $2,681 | $213,100 | $84,600 | $128,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map