25 Staten Dr Hockessin, DE 19707
Estimated Value: $592,352 - $632,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,586
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Staten Dr, Hockessin, DE 19707 and is currently estimated at $608,588, approximately $235 per square foot. 25 Staten Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Dupont (H.B.) Middle School, Alexis I. du Pont High School, and Wilmington Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1983
Bought by
Hunter James R and Hunter Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter James R | $136,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,309 | $620,200 | $114,700 | $505,500 |
| 2024 | $4,013 | $124,700 | $22,900 | $101,800 |
| 2023 | $3,485 | $124,700 | $22,900 | $101,800 |
| 2022 | $3,496 | $124,700 | $22,900 | $101,800 |
| 2021 | $3,591 | $124,700 | $22,900 | $101,800 |
| 2020 | $3,591 | $124,700 | $22,900 | $101,800 |
| 2019 | $3,767 | $124,700 | $22,900 | $101,800 |
| 2018 | $3,783 | $124,700 | $22,900 | $101,800 |
| 2017 | $3,733 | $124,700 | $22,900 | $101,800 |
| 2016 | $3,431 | $124,700 | $22,900 | $101,800 |
| 2015 | $3,195 | $124,700 | $22,900 | $101,800 |
| 2014 | $2,932 | $124,700 | $22,900 | $101,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map