25 Sterling Dr Coraopolis, PA 15108
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $321,245
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Sterling Dr, Coraopolis, PA 15108 and is currently estimated at $303,811, approximately $213 per square foot. 25 Sterling Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Montour Elementary School, David E. Williams Middle School, and Montour High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1993
Bought by
Frost Ii David E and Frost Patricia A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frost Ii David E | $115,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,796 | $146,600 | $50,400 | $96,200 |
| 2024 | $3,796 | $146,600 | $50,400 | $96,200 |
| 2023 | $3,796 | $146,600 | $50,400 | $96,200 |
| 2022 | $3,796 | $146,600 | $50,400 | $96,200 |
| 2021 | $693 | $146,600 | $50,400 | $96,200 |
| 2020 | $3,796 | $146,600 | $50,400 | $96,200 |
| 2019 | $3,796 | $146,600 | $50,400 | $96,200 |
| 2018 | $693 | $146,600 | $50,400 | $96,200 |
| 2017 | $3,708 | $146,600 | $50,400 | $96,200 |
| 2016 | $693 | $146,600 | $50,400 | $96,200 |
| 2015 | $693 | $146,600 | $50,400 | $96,200 |
| 2014 | $3,552 | $146,600 | $50,400 | $96,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map