25 Stoneybrook Dr Ogunquit, ME 03907
Ogunquit NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $694,664 - $975,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Stoneybrook Dr, Ogunquit, ME 03907 and is currently estimated at $825,166, approximately $542 per square foot. 25 Stoneybrook Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Wells Junior High School, Wells Elementary School, and Wells High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Macneill Gloria A
Bought by
Pullen Scott E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,870
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$631,296
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pullen Scott E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pullen Scott E | $336,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,652 | $542,700 | $272,200 | $270,500 |
| 2024 | $3,506 | $542,700 | $272,200 | $270,500 |
| 2023 | $3,506 | $542,700 | $272,200 | $270,500 |
| 2022 | $3,430 | $542,700 | $272,200 | $270,500 |
| 2021 | $3,294 | $404,700 | $194,300 | $210,400 |
| 2020 | $3,238 | $404,700 | $194,300 | $210,400 |
| 2019 | $3,238 | $404,700 | $194,300 | $210,400 |
| 2018 | $3,201 | $404,700 | $194,300 | $210,400 |
| 2017 | $3,068 | $404,700 | $194,300 | $210,400 |
| 2016 | $3,389 | $418,900 | $194,300 | $224,600 |
| 2015 | $3,381 | $418,900 | $194,300 | $224,600 |
| 2014 | $3,251 | $418,900 | $194,300 | $224,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map