6 Stonybrook Dr Ogunquit, ME 03907
Ogunquit NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $831,000 - $1,163,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,362
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Stonybrook Dr, Ogunquit, ME 03907 and is currently estimated at $1,017,538, approximately $430 per square foot. 6 Stonybrook Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Wells Junior High School, Wells Elementary School, and Wells High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,469 | $812,600 | $278,300 | $534,300 |
| 2024 | $5,249 | $812,600 | $278,300 | $534,300 |
| 2023 | $5,178 | $801,600 | $278,300 | $523,300 |
| 2022 | $5,066 | $801,600 | $278,300 | $523,300 |
| 2021 | $5,069 | $622,700 | $198,900 | $423,800 |
| 2020 | $2,516 | $314,500 | $198,900 | $115,600 |
| 2019 | $2,458 | $307,200 | $198,900 | $108,300 |
| 2018 | $2,430 | $307,200 | $198,900 | $108,300 |
| 2017 | $2,329 | $307,200 | $198,900 | $108,300 |
| 2016 | $2,634 | $325,600 | $198,900 | $126,700 |
| 2015 | $2,628 | $325,600 | $198,900 | $126,700 |
| 2014 | $2,527 | $325,600 | $198,900 | $126,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map