25 Surrey Dr Durham, CT 06422
Estimated Value: $590,326 - $703,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,701
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Surrey Dr, Durham, CT 06422 and is currently estimated at $641,582, approximately $237 per square foot. 25 Surrey Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Frank Ward Strong School and Coginchaug Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Bement Albert
Bought by
Anderson Carl and Anderson Patricia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1994
Sold by
Atwood Sterling and Atwood Maria F
Bought by
Anderson Carl E and Anderson Patricia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1990
Sold by
Waller Dev Corp
Bought by
Atwood Sterling
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Carl | $85,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Carl E | $250,000 | -- | |
| Atwood Sterling | $270,824 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atwood Sterling | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Atwood Sterling | $59,000 | |
| Closed | Atwood Sterling | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Atwood Sterling | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,241 | $273,910 | $97,210 | $176,700 |
| 2024 | $9,779 | $273,910 | $97,230 | $176,680 |
| 2023 | $9,527 | $273,910 | $97,230 | $176,680 |
| 2022 | $9,469 | $273,910 | $97,230 | $176,680 |
| 2021 | $9,740 | $273,910 | $97,230 | $176,680 |
| 2020 | $9,831 | $274,750 | $97,230 | $177,520 |
| 2019 | $9,861 | $274,750 | $97,230 | $177,520 |
| 2018 | $10,028 | $274,750 | $97,230 | $177,520 |
| 2017 | $10,853 | $274,750 | $97,230 | $177,520 |
| 2016 | $9,701 | $274,750 | $97,230 | $177,520 |
| 2015 | $10,217 | $302,820 | $124,110 | $178,710 |
| 2014 | $10,060 | $302,820 | $124,110 | $178,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map