25 Sweetgrass Rd Clancy, MT 59634
South Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $728,000 - $802,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,166
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Sweetgrass Rd, Clancy, MT 59634 and is currently estimated at $762,867, approximately $352 per square foot. 25 Sweetgrass Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Montana City Elementary School, Montana City Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Horton R J
Bought by
Pronghorn Hills Major Sub Homeowners Ass
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pronghorn Hills Major Sub Homeowners Ass | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,874 | $838,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,545 | $720,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,441 | $720,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,386 | $456,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,816 | $456,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,383 | $452,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,398 | $452,600 | $0 | $0 |