25 Tamarack Cir Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $514,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Tamarack Cir, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $448,074, approximately $298 per square foot. 25 Tamarack Cir is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Fishkill Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2001
Sold by
Anagnos Mary W
Bought by
Geleski Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2000
Sold by
Whelan Robert E
Bought by
Anagnos Mary W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geleski Joseph | $185,000 | Richard J Strassfeld | |
| Anagnos Mary W | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,012 | $355,100 | $79,400 | $275,700 |
| 2024 | $6,012 | $328,800 | $72,200 | $256,600 |
| 2023 | $8,884 | $312,600 | $72,200 | $240,400 |
| 2022 | $8,355 | $282,900 | $65,600 | $217,300 |
| 2021 | $7,803 | $257,200 | $58,700 | $198,500 |
| 2020 | $5,215 | $240,300 | $51,000 | $189,300 |
| 2019 | $5,072 | $240,300 | $51,000 | $189,300 |
| 2018 | $4,983 | $233,300 | $51,000 | $182,300 |
| 2017 | $4,779 | $224,300 | $51,000 | $173,300 |
| 2016 | $4,618 | $218,700 | $51,000 | $167,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $218,700 | $63,800 | $154,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $218,700 | $63,800 | $154,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map