Estimated Value: $586,000 - $723,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,643
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Tertulia Ln, Pecos, NM 87552 and is currently estimated at $669,315, approximately $144 per square foot. 25 Tertulia Ln is a home with nearby schools including Pecos Elementary School, Pecos Middle School, and Pecos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2007
Bought by
Melendez Mildred C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melendez Mildred C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,013 | $249,919 | $15,589 | $234,330 |
| 2024 | $3,003 | $243,753 | $16,248 | $227,505 |
| 2023 | $2,949 | $236,686 | $16,702 | $219,984 |
| 2022 | $2,816 | $229,824 | $16,248 | $213,576 |
| 2021 | $2,744 | $223,163 | $16,702 | $206,461 |
| 2020 | $2,777 | $216,696 | $16,248 | $200,448 |
| 2019 | $2,712 | $216,696 | $16,248 | $200,448 |
| 2018 | $2,873 | $228,722 | $16,248 | $212,474 |
| 2017 | $2,671 | $222,267 | $15,806 | $206,461 |
| 2013 | -- | $117,592 | $15,378 | $102,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map