25 Thatch Ct Elkton, MD 21921
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $224,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Thatch Ct, Elkton, MD 21921 and is currently estimated at $201,552, approximately $186 per square foot. 25 Thatch Ct is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Holly Hall Elementary School, Elkton Middle School, and Elkton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Sold by
Jc & T Investments Llc
Bought by
Lambert Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,653
Outstanding Balance
$94,865
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,687
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
D&W Investors Llc
Bought by
Jc & T Investments Llc &
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
D&W Investors Llc
Bought by
Jc & T Investments Llc & and Dat Enterprises, Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Lee Daniel S
Bought by
D&W Investors Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Lee Daniel S
Bought by
D&W Investors Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1996
Sold by
Mahoney John F Violette L
Bought by
Lee Daniel S and Lee Andrea
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambert Stephanie | $134,900 | Kirsh Title Services Inc | |
| Jc & T Investments Llc & | $125,000 | -- | |
| Jc & T Investments Llc & | $125,000 | -- | |
| D&W Investors Llc | $85,000 | -- | |
| D&W Investors Llc | $85,000 | -- | |
| Lee Daniel S | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lambert Stephanie | $137,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Jc & T Investments Llc & | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jc & T Investments Llc & | $125,000 | |
| Closed | D&W Investors Llc | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,069 | $119,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,551 | $109,900 | $25,000 | $84,900 |
| 2023 | $1,139 | $105,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,788 | $101,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,752 | $97,300 | $25,000 | $72,300 |
| 2020 | $1,732 | $96,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,723 | $96,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,714 | $95,800 | $25,000 | $70,800 |
| 2017 | $1,714 | $95,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,839 | $95,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,839 | $108,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,857 | $108,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map