25 Thunder Trail Unit 13 Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,282,000 - $1,491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$763/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Thunder Trail Unit 13, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $1,385,586, approximately $762 per square foot. 25 Thunder Trail Unit 13 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Meadow Park School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2025
Sold by
Nazari Maxwell M
Bought by
Nazari Separate Property Trust and Nazari
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Afghani Afrooz
Bought by
Nazari Maxwell M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$545,000
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Nazari Maxwell M and Nazari Maxwell
Bought by
Nazari Maxwell M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$545,000
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Sold by
Zanetta Adele L
Bought by
Nazari Maxwell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nazari Separate Property Trust | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Nazari Maxwell M | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Nazari Maxwell M | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Nazari Maxwell | $750,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nazari Maxwell M | $545,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nazari Maxwell | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,135 | $870,437 | $699,061 | $171,376 |
| 2024 | $9,135 | $853,370 | $685,354 | $168,016 |
| 2023 | $8,901 | $836,638 | $671,916 | $164,722 |
| 2022 | $8,741 | $820,234 | $658,741 | $161,493 |
| 2021 | $8,547 | $804,151 | $645,824 | $158,327 |
| 2020 | $8,498 | $795,906 | $639,202 | $156,704 |
| 2019 | $8,311 | $780,300 | $626,668 | $153,632 |
| 2018 | $8,165 | $765,000 | $614,380 | $150,620 |
| 2017 | $7,997 | $750,000 | $602,333 | $147,667 |
| 2016 | $821 | $78,416 | $22,649 | $55,767 |
| 2015 | $808 | $77,239 | $22,309 | $54,930 |
| 2014 | $792 | $75,726 | $21,872 | $53,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map