25 Turnip Rd Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $676,000 - $765,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$808/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Turnip Rd, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $714,242, approximately $807 per square foot. 25 Turnip Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2008
Sold by
Burritt Chapin M and Burritt Janet W
Bought by
Chapin M Burritt T and Peet Heather B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapin M Burritt T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,870 | $631,600 | $396,600 | $235,000 |
| 2024 | $4,299 | $613,200 | $385,000 | $228,200 |
| 2023 | $3,853 | $532,200 | $332,700 | $199,500 |
| 2022 | $3,794 | $442,200 | $297,100 | $145,100 |
| 2021 | $3,705 | $403,600 | $270,000 | $133,600 |
| 2020 | $3,509 | $402,400 | $275,600 | $126,800 |
| 2019 | $3,238 | $392,500 | $267,600 | $124,900 |
| 2018 | $3,196 | $382,800 | $259,800 | $123,000 |
| 2017 | $2,978 | $376,900 | $254,700 | $122,200 |
| 2016 | $2,216 | $297,900 | $181,900 | $116,000 |
| 2015 | $2,067 | $291,100 | $178,400 | $112,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map