25 Twinbrook Dr Bridgewater, MA 02324
Estimated Value: $549,000 - $758,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Twinbrook Dr, Bridgewater, MA 02324 and is currently estimated at $639,687, approximately $565 per square foot. 25 Twinbrook Dr is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Williams Intermediate School, and Bridgewater Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2013
Sold by
Burke Elise and Burke Gerald
Bought by
Burke Elise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1993
Sold by
Cunha Stephen A and Cunha Darlene A
Bought by
Burke Gerald M and Burke Elise B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Elise | -- | -- | |
| Burke Gerald M | $149,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burke Gerald M | $13,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Burke Gerald M | $202,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burke Gerald M | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burke Gerald M | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,814 | $491,500 | $198,900 | $292,600 |
| 2024 | $5,637 | $464,300 | $189,400 | $274,900 |
| 2023 | $5,574 | $434,100 | $177,000 | $257,100 |
| 2022 | $5,460 | $381,300 | $155,300 | $226,000 |
| 2021 | $4,806 | $331,900 | $138,700 | $193,200 |
| 2020 | $4,702 | $319,200 | $133,300 | $185,900 |
| 2019 | $4,606 | $310,600 | $133,300 | $177,300 |
| 2018 | $4,413 | $290,500 | $123,300 | $167,200 |
| 2017 | $4,258 | $272,800 | $123,300 | $149,500 |
| 2016 | $4,081 | $262,600 | $120,900 | $141,700 |
| 2015 | $4,109 | $253,000 | $117,400 | $135,600 |
| 2014 | $4,019 | $247,300 | $113,900 | $133,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map